PRIVACY POLICY

 

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions, in particular the Austrian data protection law “DSG”, the general data protection regulation “DSGVO” and the telecommunications law “TKG 2003”. In this data protection declaration we inform you about the most important aspects of the processing of your personal data (type, scope and purpose of data collection) during your visit and the use of our website, in connection with contacting or in the context of a contract with us. Personal data is information about data subjects (natural persons) whose identity is or can at least be determined (such as name, date of birth, telephone number, email address or IP address)

 

1. Data acquisition

1.1. Use of our website

When you use our website, the following data can be recorded: IP address and IP location; "Referrer URL" (the website visited before and afterwards); Number, duration and time of calls; Language; Search engines and keywords you use; Browser type, device type, Internet service provider and operating system. These “log files” (access data) can be automatically recorded using cookies.

1.2.Contacting us and entering into a contract

If you contact us using the form on the website, by telephone or by email, we will provide your personal data (title, name, company, delivery and billing address, position, date of birth, commercial register number, email address, telephone number, Fax number, account and credit card data) as well as your request and the related documents for processing the request, in the event of follow-up questions or as part of a contract with us.

 

2. Use of data

The access data collected on the basis of legitimate interests in the context of your use of our website are only used for statistical evaluations and in an aggregated form for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the website. Any further use of your personal data (e.g. for sending a newsletter, advertising brochures, ...) will only take place with your consent. We process and use the personal data collected when you contact us to fulfill (pre-) contractual obligations or based on legitimate interests .

 

3. Data transfer

The data you provide is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot conclude the contract with you. A data transfer to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transfer of the account or credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax law Commitments. We will therefore not pass on your personal data collected based on your use of the website to third parties, unless it is necessary to fulfill our obligations or we are legally or officially obliged to do so.

 

3.1. Use of Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to analyze website usage. The data obtained from this is used to optimize our website and advertising measures. Google Analytics is a web analytics service operated and provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States). Google processes the data for website use on our behalf and is contractually obliged to take measures to ensure the confidentiality of the processed data. The following data is recorded during your visit to the website:

• Pages viewed
• Orders including sales and ordered products
• Your behavior on the pages (e.g. clicks, scroll behavior and length of stay)
• Your approximate location (country and city)
• Your IP address (in abbreviated form so that no clear assignment is possible)
• Technical information such as browser, internet provider, end device and screen resolution
• Source of origin of your visit (ie via which website or via which advertising material you came to us)

This data is transferred to a Google server in the USA. Google observes the data protection provisions of the "EU-US Privacy Shield" agreement. Google Analytics stores cookies in your web browser for a period of two years since your last visit. These cookies contain a randomly generated user ID with which you can be recognized on future website visits. The recorded data is saved together with the randomly generated user ID, which enables the evaluation of pseudonymous user profiles. This user-related data is automatically deleted after 14 months. Other data remains stored indefinitely in aggregate form

If you do not agree with the collection, you can prevent this by installing the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. Source: traffic3.net

 

4. Data storage

After canceling a purchase, the data stored by us will be deleted. In the event of a contract being concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the tax retention period (7 years) expires. The data relating to name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until the end of product liability (10 years).

 

5. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

 

6. Google Ads

Our website uses the Google Ads service. Google Ads is an online advertising program by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). We use the offer of Google Ads to draw attention to us on external websites with the help of advertising material (so-called Google Ads). These advertising materials are delivered by Google via so-called "ad servers". If you access our website via a Google ad, Google Ads stores a cookie on your device. These cookies enable Google to recognize your internet browser. If a user visits certain pages of the website of an Ads customer and the cookie stored on their computer has not yet expired, it can be identified that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. A different cookie is assigned to each Ads customer.

These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days and should not be used to identify you personally. For this cookie, the unique cookie ID, number of ad impressions per placement (frequency), last impression (relevant for post-view conversions) and opt-out information (marking that the user is no longer addressed) are usually used as analysis values want to be saved). We ourselves do not collect and process any personal data in the advertising measures mentioned. We only receive statistical evaluations from Google. Based on these evaluations, we can see which of the advertising measures used are particularly effective. We do not receive any further data from the use of the advertising material, in particular we cannot identify the users on the basis of this information. Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection to the Google server. We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our level of knowledge: By integrating Ads Conversion, Google receives the information that you are the corresponding part of our website called up or clicked on one of our ads. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a possibility that the provider will find out and save your IP address. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. In addition, you can deactivate interest-related ads on Google and interest-related Google ads on the web (within the Google display network) in your browser by activating the "Off" button at http://www.google.de/settings/ads or deactivating them at http://www.aboutads.info/choices/. You can permanently deactivate the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: https: // www. google.com/settings/ads/plugin. You can find more information on Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking in Google's data protection regulations: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/ and https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at http://www.networkadvertising.org.

 

7. Conversion tracking

Our websites also use Google Conversion Tracking. Google Ads places a cookie on your computer if you have reached our website via a Google ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of the Google Ads customer's website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the customer can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of Google Ads customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Google Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Google Ads customers find out the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you do not want to take part in the tracking process, you can also refuse the necessary setting of a cookie - for example via a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies. You can also deactivate cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser so that cookies from the domain "www.googleadservices.com" are blocked. Google's data protection information on conversion tracking can be found here (http://www.google.com/intl/de/ policies / privacy /).

 

8. Google remarketing

We use the remarketing function within the Google Ads service. With the remarketing function, we can present users of our website on other websites within the Google advertising network (in Google Search, Google Display Network or on YouTube, so-called "Google Ads" or on other websites) based on their interests. For this purpose, the interaction of the users on our website is analyzed, for example which offers the user was interested in, in order to be able to display targeted advertising to the users even after visiting our website. For this purpose, Google stores a number in the browsers of users who visit certain Google services or websites in the Google display network. This number, referred to as “cookie”, is used to record the visits of these users. This number is used to uniquely identify a web browser on a specific device and not to identify a person, personal data is not stored. You can prevent participation in this tracking process in various ways: a) by setting your browser software accordingly, in particular the suppression of third-party cookies means that you will not receive any advertisements from third-party providers; b) by installing the plug-in provided by Google under the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/ plugin; c) by deactivating the interest-based ads of the providers that are part of the self-regulation campaign "About Ads" via the link http://www.aboutads.info/choices, this setting being deleted if you delete your cookies; d) by permanent deactivation in your browsers Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome under the link, e) by means of appropriate cookies settings. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this offer to their full extent.

Further information on data protection at Google can be found here: http://www.google.com/intl/ de / policies / privacy and https://services.google.com/sitestats/de.html. Alternatively, you can visit the website of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) at http://www.networkadvertising.org.

 

9. Facebook Pixel

We use the "Pixel" from Facebook on our website. This allows the behavior of users to be tracked after they have clicked on an ad on Facebook. This enables us to evaluate advertisements for statistical and market research purposes and to optimize future advertising measures. This function also serves to present visitors to this website with interest-based advertisements ("Facebook ads") when visiting the social network Facebook. For this purpose, Facebook pixel was implemented on our website. A direct connection to the Facebook servers is established via Facebook Pixel when visiting the website. It is transmitted to the Facebook server that you have visited this website and Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. We are not provided with any personal data. At the same time, the data is also stored and processed by Facebook itself, so that Facebook can connect to the respective Facebook user profile. Facebook can use this data for its own advertising purposes, in accordance with the Facebook data use guideline (https://www.facebook.com/about/ privacy /). The consent for this is in the Facebook area and cannot be influenced by us. For more information on Facebook's collection and use of data, as well as your rights and options to protect your privacy, please see Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. The following tool can be used to restrict Facebook usage in the current browser: http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

 

10. Your rights

You have certain rights with regard to your data stored with us. So you have the right to information about the personal data we process about you. You also have the right to correct incorrect data and to have your data deleted. You can also have the right to restrict the processing of your data and the right to have the data you provide provided in a structured, common and machine-readable format (so-called "data portability"). You can also revoke your consent to the processing of personal data with future effect, provided that the data processing is based only on your consent. Furthermore, you have the right to object to the use of your data, provided that the use of the data is not provided for by law and your predominant confidentiality interests, which result from your particular situation, are violated. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to us by e-mail to office@soccerloop.at. You can also lodge a complaint with the data protection supervisory authority. The data protection supervisory authority responsible for us is the Austrian data protection authority in Vienna.

 

11. If you have any questions, please contact us using the following contact details:

office@soccerloop.at

Tel: +43/650 22 14 114